足球比分直播

【真题】2018年重庆市中考英语试题(A卷)含答案解析.doc

返回
【真题】2018年重庆市中考英语试题(A卷)含答案解析.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共17页
【真题】2018年重庆市中考英语试题(A卷)含答案解析.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共17页
【真题】2018年重庆市中考英语试题(A卷)含答案解析.doc_第3页
第3页 / 共17页
【真题】2018年重庆市中考英语试题(A卷)含答案解析.doc_第4页
第4页 / 共17页
【真题】2018年重庆市中考英语试题(A卷)含答案解析.doc_第5页
第5页 / 共17页
点击查看更多>>
资源描述:
重庆市2018年初中学业水平暨高中招生考试英语试卷 (A卷)全卷共九个大题 满分150 分 考试时间120分钟注意事项1. 试题的答案书写在答题卡上,不得在试卷上直接作答。2. 作答前认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。3. 考试结束,由监考人员将试题和答题卡一并收回。第Ⅰ卷 共95分I. 听力测试。共30分第一节每小题1.5分,共9分听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。1. A. Nice to meet you, too. B. Thank you. C. Goodbye.2. A. Don’t worry B. Good idea C. Hurry up3. A. You’re welcome. B. It doesn’t matter. C. Take your time.4. A. That’s right. B. Take it easy. C. With pleasure.5. A. Sorry, I won’t. B. Well done. C. Here you are.6. A. Never mind B. What a pity C. Have a good time第二节每小题1.5分,共9分听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。7. A. By bike. B. By bus C. On foot.8. A. Grace. B. Alice. C. Paul.9. A. In the library. B. In the museum. C. In the classroom.10. A. Math. B. Chinese. C. Science.11. A. Clever and lovely. B. Friendly and lovely. C. Friendly and clever.12. A. At 800. B. At 900. C. At 1000.第三节每小题1.5分,共6分听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。13. Where did John go for a holidayA. To Beijing. B. To Taiwan. C. To Hong Kong.14. How was John’s tripA. Boring. B. Dangerous. C. Wonderful.听第二段材料,回答第15和 16小题。15. Who did the man buy the dress forA. His wife. B. His daughter. C. His sister.16. What color did the man chooseA. Blue. B. Yellow. C. White.第四节每小题1.5分,共6分听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。17. You are now listening to the results of the ________ competition.A. music B. sports C. speech18. Green Leaves are the _________ group today.A. best B. youngest C. tallest19. The young man from Sunshine _________ well.A. played the guitar B. swam C. sang20. Summer Flowers won the _________ place in the competition.A. third B. second C. firstII.单项选择。每小题1分,共15分从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。21. I had ________ egg and some milk for breakfast this morning.A. a B. an C. the D. /【答案】B22. I always play basketball to relax myself _______ Saturdays.A. on B. in C. at D. by【答案】A【考点】此题考查介词用法,语 篇含义简单,是平 时考试中常考的 选项。【解析】由句意可知,是指“ 在星期六”,在星期几的前面介 词用 on,所以答案 选 A 。翻译”我总是在星期六打篮球来放松。”23. --- I have a bad cold.--- Sorry to hear that. You’d better go to see a ________ at once.A. doctor B. cook C. writer D. farmer【答案】A【考点】此题考查名词词义辨析, 语篇含义简单,是平 时考试 中常考的选项。【解析】从上文可看出,说话人 “得了感冒“,需要去看 ”医生“,所以答案选 A。翻译”我得了重感冒。 “ “ 听到这个消息很抱歉。你最好马上去看医生。“24. I’m surprised at the new look of ________ hometown.A. I B. me C. my D. mine【答案】C【考点】此题考查形容词性物主代词,语篇含义与词汇都比 较基础。【解析】从后面的 hometown 可以得出前面应该选择形容词性物主代词 my,所以答案选 C 。翻译”我对家乡的新面貌感到很惊讶。 “25. The show was so _________ that I couldn’t stop laughing.A. sad B. terrible C. funny D. serious【答案】C【考点】此题考查形容词词义辨析, 语篇含义与词汇都比较 基础。【解析】从后文的 couldn’t stop laughing 可以知道,这个表演是非常搞笑的,所以答案选 C。翻译”这个表演如此搞笑以致于我笑得停不下来。 ”26. __________ visitors came to take photos of Hongyadong during the vacation.A. Thousand B. Thousand of C. Thousands D. Thousands of【答案】D【考点】此题考查数词,是平时 考试及中考中必考的选项。【解析】从 visitors 可看出选项应该表示复数概念,根据选项,只有 thousands of 是正确的,表示“ 成千上万“,所以答案 选 D。翻译”在度假期间,成千上万的游客都来到洪崖洞拍照。 “27. It was raining. My father asked me _______ a raincoat.A. take B. takes C. took D. to take【答案】D【考点】此题考查动词短语搭配, 语篇含义简单,是平 时考试 中常考的选项。【解析】根据关键词 asked me, 再结合选项,可判断出此处考查的是 ask sb. to do sth.的用法,所以答案选 D。翻译”那会儿正在下雨,我爸爸叫我 带件雨衣。 “28. I can’t hear the teacher _______ with so much noise outside.A. clearly B. slowly C. warmly D. bravely【答案】A翻译”外面有很多噪音,我听不清楚老 师所讲的内容。 ”29. They don’t live here any longer. They _______ to Chengdu last month.A. move B. moved C. will move D. are moving【答案】B【考点】此题考查动词时态用法, 语篇含义简单,是中考必考的选项。【解析】根据句尾的 last month 得出此题考查一般过去时,所以答案选 B。翻译”他们不再住在这里了。他们上个月搬到成都去了。 ”30. --- Must I go out to have dinner with you, Mum--- No, you ________, my dear. You’re free to make your own decision.A. shouldn’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t D. can’t【答案】C【考点】考查情态动词的用法, 语篇含义简单,是平 时考试中常考的 选项。【解析】根据上文用 must 提问可知道,其肯定回答是 Yes, you must. 否定回答是 No, you needn’t /don’t have to. 根据后文 You’re free to make your own decision 可知道回答是否定的,所以选择 C。翻译”我必须和你一起出去吃晚饭吗, 妈妈“”不,你不必, 亲爱的。你可以自由做决定。“31. It’s hard for us to say goodbye ______ we have so many happy days to remember.A. so B. because C. although D. until【答案】B【考点】考查连词的用法,语篇含 义简单,是平 时考试中常考的 选项。【解析】根据前后的句意知道,前后句为因果关系,前 为果,后为因。所以选择 B。翻译”对我们来说告别太难了,因为我们有如此多可以回忆的快乐时光。”32. ________ me a chance and I’ll bring you a surprise.A. Give B. Giving C. Gives D. To give【答案】A【考点】考查祈使句。语篇含义简单 ,是中考中常考的 选项。【解析】根据连词 and 我们知道,前后各为简单句,第一个句子没有主语,所以只能填动词原形,构成祈使句。 所以选择 D。翻译”给我一次机会,我将 给你一个惊喜。 ”33. ________ special class we had today We learned about kung fu.A. How B. What C. How a D. What a【答案】D34. The 2022 Winter Olympic Games ________ in China. I’m sure it will be a great success.A. hold B. will hold C. were held D. will be held【答案】D【考点】考查被动语态及其时态。语篇含义简单,是中考常考的选项。【解析】根据时间2022知道时态为一般将来时,所以排出 A和C。根据句意知道,此处Winter Olympic Games 与动词 hold 为被动关系。所以 选择 D。翻译”2022 年冬季奥运会将在中国举行。我确定它将会是成功的。”35. --- Excuse me Do you know ______________--- It’s two kilometers away from here.A. where is the supermarket B. when does the supermarket openC. where the supermarket is D. when the supermarket opens【答案】C【考点】考查宾语从句,语篇含 义简单,是中考中常考的 选项 。【解析】原句中 know 后面缺宾语,然而选项中都是从句。所以确定考点是 宾语从句。宾语从句的陈述句原则,排出 A 和 B。根据答句,我们知道问句是在问地点。 所以选择 C。翻译”抱歉,你知道超市在哪儿吗” “ 超市离这儿两公里远。”III.完形填空。每小题1.5分,共15分根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。Everyone has dreams. Lily dreamed of being a dancer. She took 36 lessons and all her teachers thought she was an excellent student.One day she saw a notice. It said that a famous dancing group would be pering in her town. 37 though, “I must show the leader my dancing skills.” She waited for the group leader in the dressing room. 38 the leader appeared, she came up and hander him the flowers she prepared. The thorns 刺 hurt her fingers and blood came out. But she was too 39 to care about the pain. She expressed her strong wish to be a dancer and begged 乞求 to show her dance.“All right, you dance.” The leader agreed. But half way through the dance, he stopped her, “I’m sorry, in my mind you’re not good enough” On hearing this, Lily 40 out as fast as her legs could carry her. It was so hard for her to accept this. She lost heart and 41 her dream.Several years later, the dancing group came to her town again. She decided to find out 42 the leader had told her she was not good enough.This was his reply, “I tell this 43 every student.”“You’ve ruined 毁掉 my life” she shouted angrily.The leader went on, “I remember your present of 44 and how the thorns had hurt your fingers but you carried on bravely. It was a pity that you didn’t take dancing like that and stopped trying so 45 . So you are still not good enough for dancing”36. A. singing B. reading C. dancing D. dressing37. A. He B. She C. They D. We38. A. When B. Since C. Before D. Unless39. A. weak B. bored C. excited D. tired40. A. worked B. ran C. found D. looked41. A. got on B. went on C. picked up D. gave up42. A. why B. how C. who D. what43. A. on B. at C. in D. to44. A. books B. dances C. flowers D. dresses45. A. happily B. easily C. luckily D. safely[主要内容] 励志篇,介 绍了一个 热爱舞蹈的女孩在追求梦想的 过程中所经历的挫折与启发。36【答案】C【考点】动名词表示女性的人称代词,所以选 出 B 。38【答案】A【考点】连词【解析】根据句意,“ 当舞蹈团的负责人出现时,她上前去献花”。得出相 应答案为“ 当时候”,所以选出 A。39【答案】C【考点】形容词【解析】考查“too to do”结构,意思 为“太而不能”。根据上下文得出本句的感情色彩 应为褒义,再结合句意“Lily 她见到负责人时,心情太激动而顾不得手上的伤痛“ ,所以答案选择 C。40【答案】B【考点】动词搭配【解析】考查动词短语意思,A. work out 算出 B. run out 跑出去 C. find out 查明 D. look out 小心,根据句意,Lily 在听到消息后,飞快地跑出去,所以答案选择 B。41【答案】D【考点】动词短语辨析【解析】考查动词短语意思及对上下文的理解。 A. get on 上车 B. go on 继续 C. pick up 捡起 D. give up 放弃,从前文 “lost heart 失去信心“ 得知,后文应该是放弃梦想,所以选择 D。42【答案】A【考点】宾语从句连接词【解析】考查宾语从句连接词,根据上下文含 义, 该句翻译为 “她决定弄清为什么负责人告诉她她不够好”,得出答案 应该选“为什么”,所以选择 A。43【答案】D【考点】介词【解析】考查动词搭配,tell sth. to sb. 告诉某人某事,所以 选择 D 。44【答案】C【考点】名词词义辨析【解析】考查名词词义及对上下文的理解。 该句提到“ your present of, 你的礼物”,结合前文可知礼物为“花”,所以选择 C。45【答案】B【考点】副词【解析】考查副词的词义辨析。根据前文内容可知,Lily 在负责人告知她跳得不够好后便放弃了梦想,可得知她轻 易地就放弃了努力,所以 选择“ easily 轻易地”,得出答案 B。IV. 阅读理解。每小题2分,共30分阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。AWhen I was four, one day I was playing outside our house. I saw my grandfather’s truck. It was black and looked better.” I got some paint and a brush which were left in the kitchen by my father. I painted the truck white and blue all over. I was finishing the job when my mum walked up and stopped me. She was worried that my grandfather would be angry. However, when my grandfather looked at my paintings on the truck, he laughed loudly. “Angela, that’s the prettiest truck I’ve ever seen I love it”Sometimes adults 成年人 don’t stop to see things through children’s eyes. They missed so much beauty in the world. Luckily, my grandfather saw things in another way.46. At the age of ______, Angela painted her grandfather’s truck white and blue.A. four B. five C. six D. seven47. Angela found some paint and a brush _________.A. in the truck B. outside the house C. in the kitchen D. outside the park48. Angela’s grandfather ________ when he saw her paintings.A. was worried B. shouted angrily C. became sad D. laughed loudly[主要内容] 本篇文章介绍了“我” 看到祖父的卡车又黑又旧,于是把它漆成了白 蓝色。祖父不但没有生气,反而很开心。文章较为简单, 题型均为事实细节题,主要考查考生查找信息的能力。46【答案】A【考点】细节理解题【解析】本题为细节理解题,在文章第一段的第一句 话提到 When I was four, one day I was playing outside our house.(当我四岁的时候,有一天我在房子外面玩耍。)即选 A 。47 【答案】C【考点】细节理解题【解析】本题为事实细节题,在文章第一段的第六句 话提到 I got some paint and a brush whichwere left in the kitchen by my father.(我找到了一些颜料和一把刷子, 这些是我父亲留在厨房里面的。)即选 C。48 【答案】D【考点】细节理解题【解析】本题为细节理解题,在文章第一段的最后一句 话提到 However, when my grandfatherlooked at my paintings on the truck, he laughed loudly.(然而,当我爷爷看到我在卡车上的涂鸦时,他大声地笑了。)即选 D 。BGardening is popular in many parts of the world. It brings us sweet smelling flowers, fresh fruit and vegetables. But you can get more from your garden.Gardening helps to keep healthy. Today’s people sit indoors for too long and don’t get much rcise. When you garden, you have to move around. It’s a good chance for you to rcise your body by watering flowers or doing some digging. Besides, when you are in your garden, you can feel the warm sunshine. This means you are getting Vitamin D. It helps your bodies use calcium 钙, which is necessary to keep your bones 骨骼 strong.51 It gets them off computers, televisions and phones. Gardening can be a great teacher to teach children about nature and healthy eating. It can also help them to understand the meaning of “No pains, no gains.”Gardening is a great way to meet people and build relationships. When you are gardening, you are outdoors. So it is a perfect time to communicate with your neighbors. Most people love to talk about their hobbies, and so do gardeners. They usually enjoy showing people what they are growing. And most enjoy sharing advice and stories about their gardens.49. When it’s _______, you can get Vitamin D in your garden.A. sunny B. cloudy C. snowy D. rainy50. According to the passage, _______ is one of the gardening activities.A. watching TV B. watering flowersC. walking dogs D. playing with phones51. Which of the following can be the missing part in Paragraph 3A. Gardening will be good for your bones.B. Gardening may help people to feel happy.C. Gardening is a great activity to do with children.D. Gardening can be a good way to meet neighbors.52. The best title of the passage may be “________”.A. Outdoor Activities B. Advantages of GardeningC. Healthy Eating Habits D. Relationships with Neighbors[主要内容] 本篇文章介绍了“我” 看到祖父的卡车又黑又旧,于是把它漆成了白 蓝色。祖父不但没有生气,反而很开心。文章较为简单, 题型均为事实细节题,主要考查考生查找信息的能力。49【答案】A【考点】细节理解题【解析】本题为细节理解题,根据文中第二段 “Besides, when you are in your garden, you can feelthe warm sunshine. This means you are getting Vitamin D.”的“sunshine” 得出天气应是晴朗的,所以选择 A。50 【答案】B【考点】细节理解题【解析】本题为事实细节题,文中第二段提到 “It s a good chance for you to rcise your body by watering flowers or doing some digging. ”,意思为“浇花或者挖洞对你而言是锻炼身体的好机会”,所以选择 B。51 【答案】C【考点】推理判断题【解析】本题为推理判断题,需要 选择段首句,起到 总领下文的作用。根据后文“It gets them off computers, televisions and phones. Gardening can be a great teacher to teach children aboutnature and healthy eating”,可得出第三段的主要意思是园艺对孩子们好的影响,所以 选择 C。52 【答案】B【考点】主旨大意题【解析】本题为主旨大意题,文章每段开 头都提到了“ gardening”,主要介绍了园艺对身体、儿童及人际交往的好处,所以选择 B。CScientists in Britain and the United States have made a new kind of enzyme 酵素 that eats plastics 塑料. With its help, plastics can be turned into smaller parts and go away quickly. Scientists believe that, in the future, it could solve the problem of plastic pollution.The enzyme is able to break down PET, a of plastic. PET was first made in the 1940s and is now widely used to make plastic bottles. It can remain in the environment for many years and pollute large areas of land and water. So it has always been a headache to deal with the waste from PET and other plastics.The researchers made the discovery 发现 while examining the structure of a natural enzyme in Japan. They found that the natural enzyme was helping to break down PET plastics. So, they decided to make small changes to the enzyme by adding some amino acids 氨基酸. It made the natural enzyme’s plastic-eating abilities work faster and better.John McGeehan, one of the lead researchers, said, “We’ve made an improved enzyme. It’s better than the natural one. And we are trying to make more improvements to it.” He went on, “The enzyme is not harmful to humans or animals, and it is friendly to the environment. So we are considering putting it into wider use.”The team is now trying to make the enzyme break down PET in large quantities 大量地. “We’ll see that the plastic pollution may be stopped with this technology. However, there is still a long way to go,” John McGeehan added.53. According to the scientists, the enzyme may solve the problem of _______ pollution.A. air B. water C. light D. plastic54. The underlined phrase “break down” in the passage probably means “______” in Chinese.A. 实验 B. 生产 C. 发明 D. 分解55. Researchers discovered that a natural enzyme helped eat plastics _______.A. in Britain
展开阅读全文
收藏
下载资源

加入会员免费下载





足球比分直播